Schedule

Date Location Venue
Sunday, February 19, 2017 - 07:00 Scranton University, Scranton, PA Wycliffe Gordon
Monday, February 20, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet - Victor Gould, Carl Allen
Friday, February 24, 2017 - 00:00 Notre Dame University, Notre Dame, IN Aaron Goldberg - Jimmy Greene, Darren Barrett, Obed Calvaire
Saturday, February 25, 2017 - 00:00 Notre Dame University, Notre Dame, IN Aaron Goldberg - Jimmy Greene, Darren Barrett, Obed Calvaire
Monday, February 27, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet - Victor Gould, Carl Allen

Past Schedule

Date Location Venue
Saturday, February 18, 2017 - 10:00 Django, New York, NY Mark Whitfield Family Band - Sy Smith, Davis Whitfield, Mark Whitfield Jr
Friday, February 17, 2017 - 10:00 Django, New York, NY Mark Whitfield Family Band - Sy Smith, Davis Whitfield, Mark Whitfield Jr
Thursday, February 16, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Alexis Cole - Sullivan Fortner, Mark Whitfield Jr
Wednesday, February 15, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Alexis Cole - Sullivan Fortner, Mark Whitfield Jr
Monday, February 13, 2017 - 08:00 Blue Note, New York, NY The Baylor Project - Marcus Baylor, Jean Baylor, Keith Loftis, Shedrick Mitchell
Sunday, February 12, 2017 - 07:00 White Plain, NY Rudy Royston 303 - Jon Irabagon, Philip Dizack, Sam Harris, Nir Felder, Mimi Jones
Saturday, February 11, 2017 - 07:00 South Kitchen, Philadelphia, PA The Baylor Project - Marcus Baylor, Jean Baylor, Keith Loftis, Shedrick Mitchell
Friday, February 10, 2017 - 07:00 South Kitchen, Philadelphia, PA The Baylor Project - Marcus Baylor, Jean Baylor, Keith Loftis, Shedrick Mitchell
Thursday, February 9, 2017 - 07:00 South Kitchen, Philadelphia, PA The Baylor Project - Marcus Baylor, Jean Baylor, Keith Loftis, Shedrick Mitchell
Tuesday, February 7, 2017 - 08:30 Zinc Bar, New York, NY Benito Gonzalez - Jeremy Dutton
Monday, February 6, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet - Victor Gould, Willie Jones III
Sunday, February 5, 2017 - 00:00 Recording, MI Ulysses Owens Jr
Saturday, February 4, 2017 - 07:30 Wilton, CT Amina Figarova Group - Bart Plateau, Marc Mommas, Alex Sipiagin, Darrell Green
Thursday, February 2, 2017 - 07:00 Minton's New York, NY Lawrence Clark Quartet - Simona Premazzi, Kush Abadey
Monday, January 30, 2017 - 07:30 New York, NY Dizzy's Club Coca Cola - New Century Jazz Quintet
Thursday, January 26, 2017 - 07:30 THE GLEE, Shinjuku Tokyo Japan Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio with Nate Smith
Wednesday, January 25, 2017 - 07:30 Lifetime, Shizuoka, Japan Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio with Nate Smith
Monday, January 23, 2017 - 08:00 Coo Sapporo, Japan Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio with Nate Smith
Saturday, January 21, 2017 - 08:00 Cafe SOHO Okayama, Japan Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio with Nate Smith
Friday, January 20, 2017 - 07:00 Sugamina Gakki Fukuyama, Japan Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio with Nate Smith
Wednesday, January 18, 2017 - 07:00 Rooms Fukuoka Japan Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio with Nate Smith
Tuesday, January 17, 2017 - 07:00 JUKE Hiroshima, Japan Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio with Nate Smith
Monday, January 16, 2017 - 06:30 Billboard LIve Osaka, Japan Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio with Nate Smith
Sunday, January 15, 2017 - 03:45 JAZZ@HALL VOL. 2, Shibuya, Tokyo Japan Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio with Nate Smith
Saturday, January 14, 2017 - 07:30 Libaray Cafe TRAX, Hitachi, Ibaraki Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio with Nate Smith
Wednesday, January 11, 2017 - 06:30 Tokyo, Japan Cotton Club - Ali Jackson Trio with Emmet Cohen
Tuesday, January 10, 2017 - 06:30 Tokyo, Japan Cotton Club - Ali Jackson Trio with Emmet Cohen
Monday, January 9, 2017 - 06:30 Tokyo, Japan Cotton Club - Ali Jackson Trio with Emmet Cohen
Friday, January 6, 2017 - 07:40 New York, NY Winter Jazz Festival - Zinc Bar - Aaron Goldberg Trio featuring Leon Parker
Sunday, January 1, 2017 - 00:00 North Eleuthera, Bahamas Walter Blanding Quintet
Saturday, December 31, 2016 - 09:00 North Eleuthera, Bahamas Walter Blanding Quintet
Sunday, December 18, 2016 - 08:00 Tbilisi, Georgia Aaron Goldberg Trio - Leon Parker
Friday, December 16, 2016 - 07:00 TBA Aaron Goldberg Trio - Leon Parker
Tuesday, December 13, 2016 - 06:30 New York, NY Brooks Brothers - Wynton Marsalis
Saturday, December 10, 2016 - 08:00 New York, NY Rose Theater - Steve Miller & Jimmie Vaughan: T-Bone Walker
Friday, December 9, 2016 - 08:00 New York, NY Rose Theater - Steve Miller & Jimmie Vaughan: T-Bone Walker
Thursday, December 8, 2016 - 08:00 New York, NY Smalls - Ulysses Owens Jr - Joel Ross, Benny Benack III, Christian Sands
Monday, December 5, 2016 - 00:00 New York, NY Recording with Dave Douglas
Sunday, December 4, 2016 - 08:00 New York, NY Mezzrow - Myron Walden - David Bryant
Thursday, December 1, 2016 - 07:30 New York, NY Dizzy's Club Coca Cola - SWING COLLECTIVE - Melissa Aldana, Etienne Charles, Elio Villafranca, Ulysses Owens jr
Wednesday, November 30, 2016 - 07:30 New York, NY Dizzy's Club Coca Cola - SWING COLLECTIVE - Melissa Aldana, Etienne Charles, Elio Villafranca, Ulysses Owens jr
Friday, November 25, 2016 - 09:30 Napoli, Italy Auditorium alvo D'Acquisto - Dave Douglas/Frank Woeste Dada people with Clarence Penn
Thursday, November 24, 2016 - 08:30 Schiltigheim, France Salle du Cheval Blanc - Dave Douglas/Frank Woeste Dada people with Clarence Penn
Tuesday, November 22, 2016 - 08:30 Antwerp, Belguim De Roma - Dave Douglas/Frank Woeste Dada people with Clarence Penn
Monday, November 21, 2016 - 09:00 Paris, France Sunset Jazz Club - Dave Douglas/Frank Woeste Dada people with Clarence Penn
Saturday, November 19, 2016 - 08:50 Antony, France Espace Vasarely - Dave Douglas/Frank Woeste Dada people with Clarence Penn
Friday, November 18, 2016 - 08:00 Berlin, Germany Zig Zag - Dave Douglas/Frank Woeste Dada people with Clarence Penn